SCHEDULE

NSU/Viktoria (Pananos/Majed) 2013

BTB FC (Gochez) 2013B

2

-

0

Game #: 160

Stage: Group

Location: Edmonton Soccer Dome Q2

Time: Thu, Feb 15th 5:30pm

Scottish (Demers) U11B T1 2013

Warriors (Denam)

4

-

1

Game #: 156

Stage: Group

Location: Edmonton Soccer Dome Q2

Time: Thu, Feb 15th 6:30pm

BTB FC (Gochez) 2013B

Phoenix FC (Maki/Kent)

5

-

1

Game #: 162

Stage: Group

Location: Edmonton Soccer Dome Q2

Time: Fri, Feb 16th 5:30pm

Scottish (Demers) U11B T1 2013

Sting FC (Murphy)

5

-

0

Game #: 152

Stage: Group

Location: Edmonton Soccer Dome Q2

Time: Fri, Feb 16th 6:30pm

New Frontier SC 13 Boys

Phoenix FC (Maki/Kent)

3

-

3

Game #: 161

Stage: Group

Location: Edmonton Soccer Dome Q2

Time: Sat, Feb 17th 7:00am

BTB FC (Gochez) 2013B

New Frontier SC 13 Boys

5

-

0

Game #: 158

Stage: Group

Location: Edmonton Soccer Dome Q2

Time: Sat, Feb 17th 1:15pm

Phoenix FC (Maki/Kent)

NSU/Viktoria (Pananos/Majed) 2013

0

-

5

Game #: 159

Stage: Group

Location: Edmonton Soccer Dome Q4

Time: Sat, Feb 17th 1:15pm

Warriors (Denam)

MUSC Premier 13

2

-

4

Game #: 153

Stage: Group

Location: Edmonton Soccer Dome Q2

Time: Sat, Feb 17th 4:15pm

MUSC Premier 13

Sting FC (Murphy)

6

-

3

Game #: 157

Stage: Group

Location: Edmonton Soccer Dome Q4

Time: Sun, Feb 18th 7:00am

NSU/Viktoria (Pananos/Majed) 2013

New Frontier SC 13 Boys

5

-

2

Game #: 163

Stage: Group

Location: Edmonton Soccer Dome Q4

Time: Sun, Feb 18th 1:15pm

MUSC Premier 13

Scottish (Demers) U11B T1 2013

0

-

3

Game #: 154

Stage: Group

Location: Edmonton Soccer Dome Q4

Time: Sun, Feb 18th 2:15pm

Sting FC (Murphy)

Warriors (Denam)

0

-

3

Game #: 155

Stage: Group

Location: Edmonton Soccer Dome Q1

Time: Sun, Feb 18th 2:15pm

Warriors (Denam)

New Frontier SC 13 Boys

2

-

5

Game #: 164

Stage: Consolation

Location: Edmonton Soccer Dome Q4

Time: Mon, Feb 19th 10:15am

MUSC Premier 13

BTB FC (Gochez) 2013B

1

-

4

Game #: 165

Stage: 3rd/4th

Location: Edmonton Soccer Dome Q1

Time: Mon, Feb 19th 10:15am

Scottish (Demers) U11B T1 2013

NSU/Viktoria (Pananos/Majed) 2013

1

-

1

Game #: 166

Stage: Gold/Silver

Location: Edmonton Soccer Dome Q2

Time: Mon, Feb 19th 10:15am

Sting FC (Murphy)

Phoenix FC (Maki/Kent)

0

-

5

Game #: 167

Stage: Consolation

Location: Edmonton Soccer Dome Q3

Time: Mon, Feb 19th 10:15am

ID Stage When/Where Home Score Away
160 Group Thu, Feb 15th 5:30pm at Q2 NSU/Viktoria (Pananos/Majed) 2013 2 - 0 BTB FC (Gochez) 2013B
156 Group Thu, Feb 15th 6:30pm at Q2 Scottish (Demers) U11B T1 2013 4 - 1 Warriors (Denam)
162 Group Fri, Feb 16th 5:30pm at Q2 BTB FC (Gochez) 2013B 5 - 1 Phoenix FC (Maki/Kent)
152 Group Fri, Feb 16th 6:30pm at Q2 Scottish (Demers) U11B T1 2013 5 - 0 Sting FC (Murphy)
161 Group Sat, Feb 17th 7:00am at Q2 New Frontier SC 13 Boys 3 - 3 Phoenix FC (Maki/Kent)
158 Group Sat, Feb 17th 1:15pm at Q2 BTB FC (Gochez) 2013B 5 - 0 New Frontier SC 13 Boys
159 Group Sat, Feb 17th 1:15pm at Q4 Phoenix FC (Maki/Kent) 0 - 5 NSU/Viktoria (Pananos/Majed) 2013
153 Group Sat, Feb 17th 4:15pm at Q2 Warriors (Denam) 2 - 4 MUSC Premier 13
157 Group Sun, Feb 18th 7:00am at Q4 MUSC Premier 13 6 - 3 Sting FC (Murphy)
163 Group Sun, Feb 18th 1:15pm at Q4 NSU/Viktoria (Pananos/Majed) 2013 5 - 2 New Frontier SC 13 Boys
154 Group Sun, Feb 18th 2:15pm at Q4 MUSC Premier 13 0 - 3 Scottish (Demers) U11B T1 2013
155 Group Sun, Feb 18th 2:15pm at Q1 Sting FC (Murphy) 0 - 3 Warriors (Denam)
164 Consolation Mon, Feb 19th 10:15am at Q4 Warriors (Denam) 2 - 5 New Frontier SC 13 Boys
165 3rd/4th Mon, Feb 19th 10:15am at Q1 MUSC Premier 13 1 - 4 BTB FC (Gochez) 2013B
166 Gold/Silver Mon, Feb 19th 10:15am at Q2 Scottish (Demers) U11B T1 2013 1 - 1 NSU/Viktoria (Pananos/Majed) 2013 PK Winner
167 Consolation Mon, Feb 19th 10:15am at Q3 Sting FC (Murphy) 0 - 5 Phoenix FC (Maki/Kent)

STANDINGS

Bracket A TeamsMPWDLGFGAGDFPPtsP/MP
Scottish (Demers) U11B T1 2013 Silver3/3300121112993.00
MUSC Premier 133/320110823062.00
Warriors (Denam)3/310268-22931.00
Sting FC (Murphy)3/3003314-113000.00
Bracket B TeamsMPWDLGFGAGDFPPtsP/MP
NSU/Viktoria (Pananos/Majed) 2013 Gold3/3300122102893.00
BTB FC (Gochez) 2013B3/320110372862.00
New Frontier SC 13 Boys3/3012513-83010.33
Phoenix FC (Maki/Kent)3/3012413-93010.33

TOP SCORERS

Player Name Team Goals
Blessing AkiBTB FC (Gochez) 2013B5
Jake CallaghanWarriors (Denam)5
Julien BygraveNew Frontier SC 13 Boys4
Kellan FairweatherNSU/Viktoria (Pananos/Majed) 20134
Omar Saleh *NSU/Viktoria (Pananos/Majed) 20134
Sava Ioannides *NSU/Viktoria (Pananos/Majed) 20134
Davi AssiMUSC Premier 133
Noah MacedoMUSC Premier 133
Oliver PaulsScottish (Demers) U11B T1 2013 3
Abdirahman SamatausBTB FC (Gochez) 2013B2

MP = Matches Played

W = Wins

D = Draws

L = Loss

GF = Goals For

GA = Goals Against

GD = Goal Differential (+/-)

FP = Fair Play Points

Pts = Points

P/MP = Average Points Per Matches Played