SCHEDULE

Scottish (Oneski) U10B T3 2014

Phoenix FC (Zimmermann)

3

-

4

Game #: 110

Stage: Group

Location: Edmonton Soccer Dome Q3

Time: Fri, Feb 16th 5:30pm

Saints (Hachem) T3 U11

Sting FC (Rousell)

2

-

1

Game #: 116

Stage: Group

Location: Edmonton Soccer Dome Q3

Time: Fri, Feb 16th 6:30pm

Blizzard Union 13 Boys

BTB FC (Du/Boateng) 2014B

5

-

0

Game #: 117

Stage: Group

Location: Edmonton Soccer Dome Q3

Time: Sat, Feb 17th 7:00am

Scottish (Oneski) U10B T3 2014

Fury (Gapp) U11T3 Boys

1

-

5

Game #: 114

Stage: Group

Location: Edmonton Soccer Dome Q1

Time: Sat, Feb 17th 1:15pm

New Frontier SC 14 Boys Blue

Phoenix FC (Zimmermann)

0

-

1

Game #: 115

Stage: Group

Location: Edmonton Soccer Dome Q3

Time: Sat, Feb 17th 1:15pm

Sting FC (Rousell)

Blizzard Union 13 Boys

0

-

5

Game #: 119

Stage: Group

Location: Edmonton Soccer Dome Q2

Time: Sat, Feb 17th 2:15pm

New Frontier SC 14 Boys Blue

Scottish (Oneski) U10B T3 2014

6

-

1

Game #: 112

Stage: Group

Location: Edmonton Soccer Dome Q2

Time: Sun, Feb 18th 7:00am

Phoenix FC (Zimmermann)

Fury (Gapp) U11T3 Boys

0

-

5

Game #: 113

Stage: Group

Location: Edmonton Soccer Dome Q1

Time: Sun, Feb 18th 7:00am

BTB FC (Du/Boateng) 2014B

Saints (Hachem) T3 U11

0

-

5

Game #: 118

Stage: Group

Location: Edmonton Soccer Dome Q4

Time: Sun, Feb 18th 8:00am

Fury (Gapp) U11T3 Boys

New Frontier SC 14 Boys Blue

3

-

3

Game #: 111

Stage: Group

Location: Edmonton Soccer Dome Q1

Time: Sun, Feb 18th 1:15pm

Saints (Hachem) T3 U11

Blizzard Union 13 Boys

1

-

2

Game #: 120

Stage: Group

Location: Edmonton Soccer Dome Q4

Time: Sun, Feb 18th 4:15pm

BTB FC (Du/Boateng) 2014B

Sting FC (Rousell)

2

-

2

Game #: 121

Stage: Group

Location: Edmonton Soccer Dome Q1

Time: Sun, Feb 18th 4:15pm

New Frontier SC 14 Boys Blue

Sting FC (Rousell)

2

-

2

Game #: 122

Stage: Consolation

Location: Edmonton Soccer Dome Q4

Time: Mon, Feb 19th 9:15am

Phoenix FC (Zimmermann)

Saints (Hachem) T3 U11

2

-

5

Game #: 123

Stage: 3rd/4th

Location: Edmonton Soccer Dome Q1

Time: Mon, Feb 19th 9:15am

Fury (Gapp) U11T3 Boys

Blizzard Union 13 Boys

2

-

3

Game #: 124

Stage: Gold/Silver

Location: Edmonton Soccer Dome Q2

Time: Mon, Feb 19th 9:15am

Scottish (Oneski) U10B T3 2014

BTB FC (Du/Boateng) 2014B

2

-

0

Game #: 125

Stage: Consolation

Location: Edmonton Soccer Dome Q3

Time: Mon, Feb 19th 9:15am

ID Stage When/Where Home Score Away
110 Group Fri, Feb 16th 5:30pm at Q3 Scottish (Oneski) U10B T3 2014 3 - 4 Phoenix FC (Zimmermann)
116 Group Fri, Feb 16th 6:30pm at Q3 Saints (Hachem) T3 U11 2 - 1 Sting FC (Rousell)
117 Group Sat, Feb 17th 7:00am at Q3 Blizzard Union 13 Boys 5 - 0 BTB FC (Du/Boateng) 2014B
114 Group Sat, Feb 17th 1:15pm at Q1 Scottish (Oneski) U10B T3 2014 1 - 5 Fury (Gapp) U11T3 Boys
115 Group Sat, Feb 17th 1:15pm at Q3 New Frontier SC 14 Boys Blue 0 - 1 Phoenix FC (Zimmermann)
119 Group Sat, Feb 17th 2:15pm at Q2 Sting FC (Rousell) 0 - 5 Blizzard Union 13 Boys
112 Group Sun, Feb 18th 7:00am at Q2 New Frontier SC 14 Boys Blue 6 - 1 Scottish (Oneski) U10B T3 2014
113 Group Sun, Feb 18th 7:00am at Q1 Phoenix FC (Zimmermann) 0 - 5 Fury (Gapp) U11T3 Boys
118 Group Sun, Feb 18th 8:00am at Q4 BTB FC (Du/Boateng) 2014B 0 - 5 Saints (Hachem) T3 U11
111 Group Sun, Feb 18th 1:15pm at Q1 Fury (Gapp) U11T3 Boys 3 - 3 New Frontier SC 14 Boys Blue
120 Group Sun, Feb 18th 4:15pm at Q4 Saints (Hachem) T3 U11 1 - 2 Blizzard Union 13 Boys
121 Group Sun, Feb 18th 4:15pm at Q1 BTB FC (Du/Boateng) 2014B 2 - 2 Sting FC (Rousell)
122 Consolation Mon, Feb 19th 9:15am at Q4 New Frontier SC 14 Boys Blue 2 - 2 Sting FC (Rousell)
123 3rd/4th Mon, Feb 19th 9:15am at Q1 Phoenix FC (Zimmermann) 2 - 5 Saints (Hachem) T3 U11
124 Gold/Silver Mon, Feb 19th 9:15am at Q2 Fury (Gapp) U11T3 Boys 2 - 3 Blizzard Union 13 Boys
125 Consolation Mon, Feb 19th 9:15am at Q3 Scottish (Oneski) U10B T3 2014 2 - 0 BTB FC (Du/Boateng) 2014B

STANDINGS

Bracket A TeamsMPWDLGFGAGDFPPtsP/MP
Fury (Gapp) U11T3 Boys Silver3/321013492872.33
Phoenix FC (Zimmermann)3/320158-33062.00
New Frontier SC 14 Boys Blue3/31119542941.33
Scottish (Oneski) U10B T3 20143/3003515-103000.00
Bracket B TeamsMPWDLGFGAGDFPPtsP/MP
Blizzard Union 13 Boys Gold3/3300121113093.00
Saints (Hachem) T3 U113/32018353062.00
Sting FC (Rousell)3/301239-63010.33
BTB FC (Du/Boateng) 2014B3/3012212-103010.33

TOP SCORERS

Player Name Team Goals
Abdurahman SahabooleeaFury (Gapp) U11T3 Boys7
Admiral UkuwelahNew Frontier SC 14 Boys Blue6
Caleb BolkBlizzard Union 13 Boys6
Nivan SharmaBlizzard Union 13 Boys6
Matti LaaliSaints (Hachem) T3 U115
Tanner de Haan-NortonPhoenix FC (Zimmermann)5
Avery SchneiderSaints (Hachem) T3 U114
Blake SchmitkeSaints (Hachem) T3 U114
Ethan TondeleirSaints (Hachem) T3 U114
Kai BudgellFury (Gapp) U11T3 Boys4

MP = Matches Played

W = Wins

D = Draws

L = Loss

GF = Goals For

GA = Goals Against

GD = Goal Differential (+/-)

FP = Fair Play Points

Pts = Points

P/MP = Average Points Per Matches Played