SCHEDULE

Scottish (Janicki/Grewal) U10G T2 2014

Internazionale (Brodeur)

3

-

0

Game #: 102

Stage: Group

Location: Edmonton Soccer Dome Q1

Time: Fri, Feb 16th 5:30pm

Sting FC (Tran)

Fury (Efu) U11T3 Girls

2

-

0

Game #: 103

Stage: Group

Location: Edmonton Soccer Dome Q1

Time: Sat, Feb 17th 8:00am

Fury (Efu) U11T3 Girls

Scottish (Janicki/Grewal) U10G T2 2014

3

-

3

Game #: 104

Stage: Group

Location: Edmonton Soccer Dome Q4

Time: Sat, Feb 17th 3:15pm

Internazionale (Brodeur)

Sting FC (Tran)

0

-

5

Game #: 105

Stage: Group

Location: Edmonton Soccer Dome Q2

Time: Sat, Feb 17th 3:15pm

Fury (Efu) U11T3 Girls

Internazionale (Brodeur)

0

-

1

Game #: 107

Stage: Group

Location: Edmonton Soccer Dome Q4

Time: Sun, Feb 18th 9:00am

Scottish (Janicki/Grewal) U10G T2 2014

Sting FC (Tran)

1

-

5

Game #: 106

Stage: Group

Location: Edmonton Soccer Dome Q3

Time: Sun, Feb 18th 1:15pm

Sting FC (Tran)

Scottish (Janicki/Grewal) U10G T2 2014

2

-

0

Game #: 108

Stage: Gold/Silver

Location: Edmonton Soccer Dome Q4

Time: Mon, Feb 19th 7:15am

Internazionale (Brodeur)

Fury (Efu) U11T3 Girls

4

-

1

Game #: 109

Stage: Consolation

Location: Edmonton Soccer Dome Q3

Time: Mon, Feb 19th 7:15am

ID Stage When/Where Home Score Away
102 Group Fri, Feb 16th 5:30pm at Q1 Scottish (Janicki/Grewal) U10G T2 2014 3 - 0 Internazionale (Brodeur)
103 Group Sat, Feb 17th 8:00am at Q1 Sting FC (Tran) 2 - 0 Fury (Efu) U11T3 Girls
104 Group Sat, Feb 17th 3:15pm at Q4 Fury (Efu) U11T3 Girls 3 - 3 Scottish (Janicki/Grewal) U10G T2 2014
105 Group Sat, Feb 17th 3:15pm at Q2 Internazionale (Brodeur) 0 - 5 Sting FC (Tran)
107 Group Sun, Feb 18th 9:00am at Q4 Fury (Efu) U11T3 Girls 0 - 1 Internazionale (Brodeur)
106 Group Sun, Feb 18th 1:15pm at Q3 Scottish (Janicki/Grewal) U10G T2 2014 1 - 5 Sting FC (Tran)
108 Gold/Silver Mon, Feb 19th 7:15am at Q4 Sting FC (Tran) 2 - 0 Scottish (Janicki/Grewal) U10G T2 2014
109 Consolation Mon, Feb 19th 7:15am at Q3 Internazionale (Brodeur) 4 - 1 Fury (Efu) U11T3 Girls

STANDINGS

TeamsMPWDLGFGAGDFPPtsP/MP
Sting FC (Tran) Gold3/3300121113093.00
Scottish (Janicki/Grewal) U10G T2 2014 Silver3/311178-13041.33
Internazionale (Brodeur)3/310218-73031.00
Fury (Efu) U11T3 Girls3/301236-33010.33

TOP SCORERS

Player Name Team Goals
Cora TranSting FC (Tran)5
Mackenzie SloanScottish (Janicki/Grewal) U10G T2 20145
Amaya SuntjensInternazionale (Brodeur)3
Amy GettelSting FC (Tran)3
Camille WhiddenSting FC (Tran)3
Fajr MusaidFury (Efu) U11T3 Girls2
Emmanuelle UmanaFury (Efu) U11T3 Girls1
Grace HildebrandtSting FC (Tran)1
Gurekamvir Kaur KangScottish (Janicki/Grewal) U10G T2 20141
Mia WalkerInternazionale (Brodeur)1

MP = Matches Played

W = Wins

D = Draws

L = Loss

GF = Goals For

GA = Goals Against

GD = Goal Differential (+/-)

FP = Fair Play Points

Pts = Points

P/MP = Average Points Per Matches Played