SCHEDULE

Scottish (Lobo) U13B T3 2012

Selects FC (Spadafora)

1

-

3

Game #: 36

Stage: Group

Location: Edmonton Soccer Dome T1

Time: Thu, Feb 15th 7:30pm

Scottish (Martin) U13B T3 2012

Warriors (McClelland)

4

-

1

Game #: 39

Stage: Group

Location: Edmonton Soccer Dome T3

Time: Thu, Feb 15th 7:30pm

Juventus (Matemisz) 12B

Scottish (Lobo) U13B T3 2012

5

-

1

Game #: 34

Stage: Group

Location: Edmonton Soccer Dome T2

Time: Fri, Feb 16th 7:30pm

Villains United 12

Selects FC (Spadafora)

0

-

1

Game #: 35

Stage: Group

Location: Edmonton Soccer Dome T2

Time: Sat, Feb 17th 10:00am

Foothills 2012 Boys

Lethbridge FC White

4

-

2

Game #: 38

Stage: Group

Location: Edmonton Soccer Dome T2

Time: Sat, Feb 17th 11:00am

Foothills 2012 Boys

Scottish (Martin) U13B T3 2012

1

-

3

Game #: 42

Stage: Group

Location: Edmonton Soccer Dome T1

Time: Sat, Feb 17th 6:30pm

Scottish (Lobo) U13B T3 2012

Villains United 12

0

-

0

Game #: 32

Stage: Group

Location: Edmonton Soccer Dome T3

Time: Sat, Feb 17th 8:30pm

Selects FC (Spadafora)

Juventus (Matemisz) 12B

1

-

1

Game #: 33

Stage: Group

Location: Edmonton Soccer Dome T1

Time: Sat, Feb 17th 8:30pm

Warriors (McClelland)

Lethbridge FC White

2

-

3

Game #: 43

Stage: Group

Location: Edmonton Soccer Dome T2

Time: Sat, Feb 17th 8:30pm

Warriors (McClelland)

Foothills 2012 Boys

0

-

5

Game #: 40

Stage: Group

Location: Edmonton Soccer Dome T1

Time: Sun, Feb 18th 12:00pm

Lethbridge FC White

Scottish (Martin) U13B T3 2012

0

-

2

Game #: 41

Stage: Group

Location: Edmonton Soccer Dome T3

Time: Sun, Feb 18th 12:00pm

Juventus (Matemisz) 12B

Villains United 12

1

-

0

Game #: 37

Stage: Group

Location: Edmonton Soccer Dome T3

Time: Sun, Feb 18th 8:30pm

Scottish (Lobo) U13B T3 2012

Warriors (McClelland)

4

-

1

Game #: 47

Stage: Consolation

Location: Edmonton Soccer Dome T3

Time: Mon, Feb 19th 12:30pm

Villains United 12

Lethbridge FC White

0

-

1

Game #: 44

Stage: Consolation

Location: Edmonton Soccer Dome T3

Time: Mon, Feb 19th 1:30pm

Selects FC (Spadafora)

Foothills 2012 Boys

2

-

2

Game #: 45

Stage: 3rd/4th

Location: Edmonton Soccer Dome T2

Time: Mon, Feb 19th 1:30pm

Juventus (Matemisz) 12B

Scottish (Martin) U13B T3 2012

4

-

0

Game #: 46

Stage: Gold/Silver

Location: Edmonton Soccer Dome T1

Time: Mon, Feb 19th 1:30pm

ID Stage When/Where Home Score Away
36 Group Thu, Feb 15th 7:30pm at T1 Scottish (Lobo) U13B T3 2012 1 - 3 Selects FC (Spadafora)
39 Group Thu, Feb 15th 7:30pm at T3 Scottish (Martin) U13B T3 2012 4 - 1 Warriors (McClelland)
34 Group Fri, Feb 16th 7:30pm at T2 Juventus (Matemisz) 12B 5 - 1 Scottish (Lobo) U13B T3 2012
35 Group Sat, Feb 17th 10:00am at T2 Villains United 12 0 - 1 Selects FC (Spadafora)
38 Group Sat, Feb 17th 11:00am at T2 Foothills 2012 Boys 4 - 2 Lethbridge FC White
42 Group Sat, Feb 17th 6:30pm at T1 Foothills 2012 Boys 1 - 3 Scottish (Martin) U13B T3 2012
32 Group Sat, Feb 17th 8:30pm at T3 Scottish (Lobo) U13B T3 2012 0 - 0 Villains United 12
33 Group Sat, Feb 17th 8:30pm at T1 Selects FC (Spadafora) 1 - 1 Juventus (Matemisz) 12B
43 Group Sat, Feb 17th 8:30pm at T2 Warriors (McClelland) 2 - 3 Lethbridge FC White
40 Group Sun, Feb 18th 12:00pm at T1 Warriors (McClelland) 0 - 5 Foothills 2012 Boys
41 Group Sun, Feb 18th 12:00pm at T3 Lethbridge FC White 0 - 2 Scottish (Martin) U13B T3 2012
37 Group Sun, Feb 18th 8:30pm at T3 Juventus (Matemisz) 12B 1 - 0 Villains United 12
47 Consolation Mon, Feb 19th 12:30pm at T3 Scottish (Lobo) U13B T3 2012 4 - 1 Warriors (McClelland)
44 Consolation Mon, Feb 19th 1:30pm at T3 Villains United 12 0 - 1 Lethbridge FC White
45 3rd/4th Mon, Feb 19th 1:30pm at T2 Selects FC (Spadafora) 2 - 2 Foothills 2012 Boys
46 Gold/Silver Mon, Feb 19th 1:30pm at T1 Juventus (Matemisz) 12B 4 - 0 Scottish (Martin) U13B T3 2012

STANDINGS

Bracket A TeamsMPWDLGFGAGDFPPtsP/MP
Juventus (Matemisz) 12B Gold3/32107253072.33
Selects FC (Spadafora)3/32105232972.33
Villains United 123/301202-23010.33
Scottish (Lobo) U13B T3 20123/301228-63010.33
Bracket B TeamsMPWDLGFGAGDFPPtsP/MP
Scottish (Martin) U13B T3 2012 Silver3/33009273093.00
Foothills 2012 Boys3/320110552862.00
Lethbridge FC White3/310258-33031.00
Warriors (McClelland) 3/3003312-93000.00

TOP SCORERS

Player Name Team Goals
Luis DagohoyJuventus (Matemisz) 12B5
Nixon PeleskeyLethbridge FC White4
Jaxen MatemiszJuventus (Matemisz) 12B3
Kasey ChiassonSelects FC (Spadafora)3
Noah FindlayFoothills 2012 Boys3
Alexei MalliaSelects FC (Spadafora)2
Everett FritzkeFoothills 2012 Boys2
Gurkarn GrewalScottish (Martin) U13B T3 20122
Jack Mzebaze WoubengScottish (Lobo) U13B T3 20122
Julian KrezolekScottish (Martin) U13B T3 20122

MP = Matches Played

W = Wins

D = Draws

L = Loss

GF = Goals For

GA = Goals Against

GD = Goal Differential (+/-)

FP = Fair Play Points

Pts = Points

P/MP = Average Points Per Matches Played