Family Day Caledonia Cup

Feb 13 to Feb 17, 2020

U10 Girls Inverness

Matches
ID When/Where Home Score Away
18Sat 10:00am at ESD2Inter - Contreras2 - 0Impact - Diederichs
15Sat 10:15am at ESD4Scottish - Hedlund6 - 1Phoenix - Espinoza
16Sat 11:15am at ESD4EMFC Villains United U101 - 1Phoenix - Villarroel
17Sat 11:45am at ESD1Calgary West - Pappalardo2 - 2Blizzard - Baker
19Sat 4:30pm at ESD4Scottish - Hedlund1 - 4Calgary West - Pappalardo
21Sun 8:30am at ESD1Phoenix - Espinoza1 - 6Blizzard - Baker
20Sun 8:45am at ESD2EMFC Villains United U101 - 1Inter - Contreras
22Sun 9:30am at ESD1Phoenix - Villarroel1 - 3Impact - Diederichs
25Sun 12:15pm at ESD4Phoenix - Espinoza0 - 5Calgary West - Pappalardo
23Sun 12:45pm at ESD1Blizzard - Baker3 - 3Scottish - Hedlund
24Sun 1:30pm at ESD4Impact - Diederichs1 - 1EMFC Villains United U10
26Sun 1:45pm at ESD1Phoenix - Villarroel0 - 5Inter - Contreras
139Mon 12:00pm at ESD1Phoenix - Espinoza2 - 4Phoenix - Villarroel
138Mon 12:15pm at ESD2Scottish - Hedlund0 - 5EMFC Villains United U10
27Mon 12:30pm at ESD3Blizzard - Baker3 - 2Impact - Diederichs
28Mon 12:45pm at ESD4Calgary West - Pappalardo0 - 3Inter - Contreras
Standings
Team Name (Group 1) MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
Calgary West - Pappalardo Silver 3/3 2 1 0 11 3 8 7
Blizzard - Baker Bronze 3/3 1 2 0 11 6 5 5
Scottish - Hedlund 3/3 1 1 1 10 8 2 4
Phoenix - Espinoza 3/3 0 0 3 2 17 -15 0
Team Name (Group 2) MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
Inter - Contreras Gold 3/3 2 1 0 8 1 7 7
Impact - Diederichs 3/3 1 1 1 4 4 0 4
EMFC Villains United U10 3/3 0 3 0 3 3 0 3
Phoenix - Villarroel 3/3 0 1 2 2 9 -7 1
Top 10 Scoring Leaders
Player Name Team Name Goals
Eden RehnCalgary West - Pappalardo5
Tenley HullInter - Contreras5
Fayln TurnerEMFC Villains United U104
Isla MorganScottish - Hedlund4
Layla Bouzas-ClarkBlizzard - Baker4
Kathleen CarriereCalgary West - Pappalardo3
Maisha HaylinBlizzard - Baker3
Reet SidhuEMFC Villains United U103
Taliya MohamedInter - Contreras3
Adal AbebeEMFC Villains United U102

8 Team Crossover

Every team has 3 matches in each group. 1st from Group 1 plays 1st from Group 2 in Gold/Silver match, 2nd plays 2nd in Bronze/4th match.

Teams are awarded 3 points for a win, 1 point for a tie, and 0 points for a loss.

  • MP = Matches Played
  • W = Wins
  • D = Draws
  • L = Losses
  • GF = Goals For
  • GA = Goals Against
  • GD = Goal Differential
  • Pts = Total Points

TIE BREAKING PROCEDURES

2 Way Tie Breaking Procedures:
  • Head To Head
  • Goals Differential
  • Goals Against
  • Penalty Kicks
3 Way Tie Breaking Procedures:
  • Goals Differential
  • Goals Against
  • Penalty Kicks

H2H = Winner of Head To Head

PK = Winner of Penalty Kicks

Mercy Rule is in Effect

Game times, location and opponents subject to change. Scores are posted as soon as available, but subject to change in the event of a review.