Family Day Caledonia Cup

Feb 13 to Feb 17, 2020

U11 Boys Glasgow

Matches
ID When/Where Home Score Away
57Sat 8:45am at ESD1Scottish - Karimov2 - 3Leduc United - Boute
58Sat 9:00am at ESD2Drillers - Deluca1 - 1Scottish - Puentes
59Sat 9:15am at ESD4Scottish - Breault/Kovacz1 - 4KC Trojans - Amorin
60Sat 8:15pm at ESD2GP United Bueckert/Van Tassell6 - 2Chinooks Inter
53Sun 5:45pm at ESD4Scottish - Karimov2 - 3Scottish - Breault/Kovacz
54Sun 6:30pm at ESD3Drillers - Deluca1 - 5GP United Bueckert/Van Tassell
56Sun 6:45pm at ESD4Scottish - Puentes2 - 3Chinooks Inter
55Sun 7:00pm at ESD1Leduc United - Boute0 - 5KC Trojans - Amorin
63Mon 9:00am at ESD1Scottish - Breault/Kovacz2 - 3Leduc United - Boute
61Mon 9:15am at ESD2KC Trojans - Amorin8 - 3Scottish - Karimov
62Mon 9:30am at ESD3Chinooks Inter 3 - 4Drillers - Deluca
64Mon 9:45am at ESD4GP United Bueckert/Van Tassell6 - 1Scottish - Puentes
143Mon 2:15pm at ESD2Scottish - Karimov0 - 4Scottish - Puentes
142Mon 2:30pm at ESD3Scottish - Breault/Kovacz2 - 4Chinooks Inter
65Mon 2:45pm at ESD4Leduc United - Boute1 - 4Drillers - Deluca
66Mon 3:00pm at ESD1KC Trojans - Amorin3 - 4GP United Bueckert/Van Tassell
Standings
Team Name (Group 1) MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
KC Trojans - Amorin Silver 3/3 3 0 0 17 4 13 9
Leduc United - Boute 3/3 2 0 1 6 9 -3 6
Scottish - Breault/Kovacz 3/3 1 0 2 6 9 -3 3
Scottish - Karimov 3/3 0 0 3 7 14 -7 0
Team Name (Group 2) MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
GP United Bueckert/Van Tassell Gold 3/3 3 0 0 17 4 13 9
Drillers - Deluca Bronze 3/3 1 1 1 6 9 -3 4
Chinooks Inter 3/3 1 0 2 8 12 -4 3
Scottish - Puentes 3/3 0 1 2 4 10 -6 1
Top 10 Scoring Leaders
Player Name Team Name Goals
Juan CastellanosKC Trojans - Amorin15
Braxton WeberKC Trojans - Amorin7
Grayson Van TassellGP United Bueckert/Van Tassell6
Lynch, EvanChinooks Inter 5
Noah LuscombeGP United Bueckert/Van Tassell5
Kelton feulefackLeduc United - Boute4
Ty RoeleveldScottish - Karimov4
Tate MooreGP United Bueckert/Van Tassell3
Tomiwa KupoluyiScottish - Breault/Kovacz3
Aram DrackettDrillers - Deluca2

8 Team Crossover

Every team has 3 matches in each group. 1st from Group 1 plays 1st from Group 2 in Gold/Silver match, 2nd plays 2nd in Bronze/4th match.

Teams are awarded 3 points for a win, 1 point for a tie, and 0 points for a loss.

  • MP = Matches Played
  • W = Wins
  • D = Draws
  • L = Losses
  • GF = Goals For
  • GA = Goals Against
  • GD = Goal Differential
  • Pts = Total Points

TIE BREAKING PROCEDURES

2 Way Tie Breaking Procedures:
  • Head To Head
  • Goals Differential
  • Goals Against
  • Penalty Kicks
3 Way Tie Breaking Procedures:
  • Goals Differential
  • Goals Against
  • Penalty Kicks

H2H = Winner of Head To Head

PK = Winner of Penalty Kicks

Mercy Rule is in Effect

Game times, location and opponents subject to change. Scores are posted as soon as available, but subject to change in the event of a review.