Family Day Caledonia Cup

Feb 13 to Feb 17, 2020

U11 Boys Edinburgh

Matches
ID When/Where Home Score Away
42Sat 8:15am at ESD4Juventus - Tadros6 - 1Inter - Mader
39Sat 3:15pm at ESD2Scottish - Brazinha/Westergaard5 - 0Blizzard - Quinton
40Sat 4:15pm at ESD2Impact - Szeles4 - 3Foothills - McGlinchey
41Sat 5:30pm at ESD4Foothills - Kaiser4 - 5NSU FC - Majed
50Sun 10:00am at ESD3Foothills - McGlinchey0 - 5Juventus - Tadros
48Sun 10:45am at ESD2Inter - Mader2 - 1Impact - Szeles
49Sun 11:00am at ESD3Blizzard - Quinton1 - 5Foothills - Kaiser
47Sun 11:15am at ESD4NSU FC - Majed4 - 2Scottish - Brazinha/Westergaard
44Sun 3:00pm at ESD2Impact - Szeles3 - 6Juventus - Tadros
43Sun 3:30pm at ESD4Scottish - Brazinha/Westergaard2 - 2Foothills - Kaiser
46Sun 4:00pm at ESD2Foothills - McGlinchey4 - 3Inter - Mader
45Sun 4:30pm at ESD4Blizzard - Quinton1 - 3NSU FC - Majed
141Mon 8:00am at ESD1Blizzard - Quinton4 - 6Foothills - McGlinchey
140Mon 8:15am at ESD2Foothills - Kaiser2 - 0Inter - Mader
51Mon 8:30am at ESD3Scottish - Brazinha/Westergaard2 - 4Impact - Szeles
52Mon 8:45am at ESD4NSU FC - Majed1 - 5Juventus - Tadros
Standings
Team Name (Group 1) MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
NSU FC - Majed Silver 3/3 3 0 0 12 7 5 9
Scottish - Brazinha/Westergaard 3/3 1 1 1 9 6 3 4
Foothills - Kaiser 3/3 1 1 1 11 8 3 4
Blizzard - Quinton 3/3 0 0 3 2 13 -11 0
Team Name (Group 2) MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
Juventus - Tadros Gold 3/3 3 0 0 17 4 13 9
Impact - Szeles Bronze 3/3 1 0 2 8 11 -3 3
Inter - Mader 3/3 1 0 2 6 11 -5 3
Foothills - McGlinchey 3/3 1 0 2 7 12 -5 3
Top 10 Scoring Leaders
Player Name Team Name Goals
Kacou (Noah) MessouJuventus - Tadros8
Jayden NgehJuventus - Tadros6
Adrian BlancoFoothills - McGlinchey4
Brayden RodriguezFoothills - McGlinchey4
CRUZ BRAZINHAScottish - Brazinha/Westergaard4
Luka KaiserFoothills - Kaiser4
Neakon JavedaniJuventus - Tadros4
Zach SwanNSU FC - Majed4
Barry OgboluJuventus - Tadros3
KAYSON MARJANSKIScottish - Brazinha/Westergaard3

8 Team Crossover

Every team has 3 matches in each group. 1st from Group 1 plays 1st from Group 2 in Gold/Silver match, 2nd plays 2nd in Bronze/4th match.

Teams are awarded 3 points for a win, 1 point for a tie, and 0 points for a loss.

  • MP = Matches Played
  • W = Wins
  • D = Draws
  • L = Losses
  • GF = Goals For
  • GA = Goals Against
  • GD = Goal Differential
  • Pts = Total Points

TIE BREAKING PROCEDURES

2 Way Tie Breaking Procedures:
  • Head To Head
  • Goals Differential
  • Goals Against
  • Penalty Kicks
3 Way Tie Breaking Procedures:
  • Goals Differential
  • Goals Against
  • Penalty Kicks

H2H = Winner of Head To Head

PK = Winner of Penalty Kicks

Mercy Rule is in Effect

Game times, location and opponents subject to change. Scores are posted as soon as available, but subject to change in the event of a review.