Family Day Caledonia Cup

Feb 13 to Feb 17, 2020

U9 Boys Dunrobin

Matches
ID When/Where Home Score Away
104Sat 9:45am at ESD1Scottish - McCarthy 55 - 0Impact - Mansaray
105Sat 10:45am at ESD1Scottish United - Costa0 - 5Scottish - McCarthy 4
107Sat 11:00am at ESD2Rangers FC2 - 7KC Trojans - Bialowas
106Sat 1:15pm at ESD2Foothills Cavalry U9-Petryna7 - 2Scottish - Westergaard
108Sun 9:00am at ESD3Scottish - McCarthy 54 - 2Foothills Cavalry U9-Petryna
110Sun 9:00am at ESD4Impact - Mansaray6 - 4Scottish - Westergaard
109Sun 9:45am at ESD2Scottish United - Costa2 - 7Rangers FC
111Sun 10:15am at ESD4Scottish - McCarthy 46 - 3KC Trojans - Bialowas
112Sun 1:00pm at ESD2Scottish - Westergaard5 - 10Scottish - McCarthy 5
114Sun 1:15pm at ESD3Impact - Mansaray3 - 8Foothills Cavalry U9-Petryna
113Sun 2:15pm at ESD3KC Trojans - Bialowas7 - 2Scottish United - Costa
115Sun 2:30pm at ESD4Scottish - McCarthy 44 - 3Rangers FC
145Mon 10:30am at ESD3Scottish - Westergaard5 - 4Scottish United - Costa
144Mon 11:15am at ESD2Impact - Mansaray1 - 2Rangers FC
116Mon 11:30am at ESD3Foothills Cavalry U9-Petryna3 - 6KC Trojans - Bialowas
117Mon 11:45am at ESD4Scottish - McCarthy 53 - 4Scottish - McCarthy 4
Standings
Team Name (Group 1) MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
Scottish - McCarthy 5 Silver 3/3 3 0 0 19 7 12 9
Foothills Cavalry U9-Petryna 3/3 2 0 1 17 9 8 6
Impact - Mansaray 3/3 1 0 2 9 17 -8 3
Scottish - Westergaard 3/3 0 0 3 11 23 -12 0
Team Name (Group 2) MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
Scottish - McCarthy 4 Gold 3/3 3 0 0 15 6 9 9
KC Trojans - Bialowas Bronze 3/3 2 0 1 17 10 7 6
Rangers FC 3/3 1 0 2 12 13 -1 3
Scottish United - Costa 3/3 0 0 3 4 19 -15 0
Top 10 Scoring Leaders
Player Name Team Name Goals
Quinn PantelukScottish - McCarthy 510
Antoni DvorskiKC Trojans - Bialowas9
Riley WestergaardScottish - McCarthy 48
Kurtis von SchleinitzScottish - McCarthy 47
Dmitriy DmitrievScottish - McCarthy 56
Jad LatifScottish - McCarthy 56
Mason BohmeScottish - McCarthy 46
Sebastian BlancoFoothills Cavalry U9-Petryna6
Lincoln SuvantoKC Trojans - Bialowas5
Nikhil TurcotteScottish - Westergaard5

8 Team Crossover

Every team has 3 matches in each group. 1st from Group 1 plays 1st from Group 2 in Gold/Silver match, 2nd plays 2nd in Bronze/4th match.

Teams are awarded 3 points for a win, 1 point for a tie, and 0 points for a loss.

  • MP = Matches Played
  • W = Wins
  • D = Draws
  • L = Losses
  • GF = Goals For
  • GA = Goals Against
  • GD = Goal Differential
  • Pts = Total Points

TIE BREAKING PROCEDURES

2 Way Tie Breaking Procedures:
  • Head To Head
  • Goals Differential
  • Goals Against
  • Penalty Kicks
3 Way Tie Breaking Procedures:
  • Goals Differential
  • Goals Against
  • Penalty Kicks

H2H = Winner of Head To Head

PK = Winner of Penalty Kicks

Mercy Rule is in Effect

Game times, location and opponents subject to change. Scores are posted as soon as available, but subject to change in the event of a review.